Football ResultsThursday, 18th July 2019

Brazil: FA Cup Quarter Final
PEN
Flamengo
1 - 3
Atletico Paranaense
PEN
Internacional
5 - 4
Palmeiras
Brazil: Serie C Group A
FT
Sampaio Correa
1 - 0
Santa Cruz
Brazil: Brasileiro Women
FT
Ferroviaria (W)
0 - 2
Corinthians (W)
FT
Flamengo (W)
5 - 0
Foz Cataratas (W)
FT
Internacional (W)
5 - 1
Gremio Osasco Audax (W)
FT
Iranduba (W)
0 - 5
Santos (W)
FT
Sport Recife (W)
1 - 2
Sao Jose (W)
CONMEBOL: Copa Sudamericana Round of 16
FT
Independiente del Valle
2 - 0
Caracas
Canada: Canadian Premier League Cpl Fall Season
FT
Edmonton
0 - 0
Valour Fc
Ecuador: Copa Ecuador Round of 16
FT
Macara
2 - 1
Tecnico Universitario
Estonia: Esiliiga
FT
Parnu Linnameeskond
5 - 2
K-Jarve JK Jarve
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
AC Oulu
1 - 2
MuSa
FT
TPV
0 - 2
Jaro
Friendly: Friendlies
FT
ADO Den Haag
1 - 1
Al Wahda Abu Dhabi
FT
Ajax
2 - 1
Watford
FT
Aris Thessalonikis
2 - 1
Atromitos Athinon
FT
Benfica B
0 - 0
Sunderland
FT
Dallas
1 - 3
Sevilla
FT
Denizlispor
3 - 1
Altay
FT
Genclerbirligi
2 - 1
Hatayspor
FT
Maritimo
0 - 0
Sporting Braga
FT
Minnesota United
0 - 3
Aston Villa
FT
Omonia Nicosia
1 - 3
Beitar Jerusalem
FT
Seattle Sounders
1 - 3
Borussia Dortmund
FT
Torino
3 - 2
Pro Patria
FT
Vejle
2 - 1
Brabrand
FT
Zorya Luhansk
3 - 1
Illichivets Mariupol
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Persela Lamongan
2 - 0
Bali United Pusam
FT
Pusamania Borneo
4 - 3
Barito Putera
International Tournaments: International Champions Cup
FT
Arsenal
2 - 1
Bayern Munich
International Tournaments: Copa Premier Centroamericana Group Stage
FT
Alianza
4 - 1
Alajuelense
FT
Arabe Unido
2 - 4
CD Olimpia
FT
CS Herediano
1 - 0
Comunicaciones
International Tournaments: Ea Ligue 1 Games Semi Final
FT
Montpellier
2 - 4
St Etienne
Iraq: Premier League
FT
Al Bahri
1 - 2
Al Hedood
FT
Al Diwaniya
3 - 2
Al Zawraa
FT
Al Kahraba
1 - 1
Alsinaat Alkahrabaiya
FT
Al Naft
2 - 1
Al Hussein
FT
Naft Al Wasat
3 - 1
Erbil
FT
Samawa
1 - 1
Al Najaf
FT
Talaba
0 - 2
Al Quwa Al Jawiya
Singapore: S League
FT
Garena Young Lions
1 - 1
Tampines Rovers
FT
Home United
3 - 3
Albirex Niigata (S)
South Korea: WK League
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
4 - 0
Changnyeong (W)
FT
Gyeongju HNP (W)
5 - 2
Suwon (W)
FT
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
2 - 1
Busan Sangmu (W)
FT
Seoul Amazones (W)
1 - 2
Red Angels (W)
UEFA: Europa League 1st Qualifying Round
FT
Apollon Limassol
4 - 0
Zalgiris Kaunas
FT
B36 Torshavn
2 - 3
Crusaders
FT
Ballymena United
0 - 4
Malmo
FT
Buducnost Podgorica
4 - 1
Trans Narva
FT
CSU Craiova
3 - 2
Sabail
AET
Cracovia Krakow
2 - 2
Dunajska Streda
FT
Dinamo Minsk
1 - 2
Liepaja
FT
Domzale
1 - 0
Balzan
FT
FC Inter Turku
2 - 0
Brondby
AET
FCI Levadia
3 - 2
Stjarnan
FT
Fc Fehervar
0 - 0
Zeta
FT
Hajduk Split
1 - 3
Gzira United
FT
Hapoel Beer Sheva
1 - 0
Laci
FT
Haugesund
5 - 1
Cliftonville
FT
Hibernians
0 - 1
Shakhter Soligorsk
FT
KR Reykjavik
0 - 0
Molde
FT
Kairat Almaty
2 - 1
Siroki Brijeg
FT
Kilmarnock
0 - 2
Connahs Quay
FT
Kukesi
1 - 1
Debrecen
FT
Legia Warszawa
3 - 0
College Europa
FT
Levski Sofia
2 - 0
Ruzomberok
FT
Makedonija GP
0 - 3
Alashkert
FT
Milsami Orhei
1 - 2
Steaua Bucuresti
FT
Mura
2 - 3
Maccabi Haifa
FT
Neftchi Baku
6 - 0
Speranta
FT
Norrkoping
2 - 1
St Patricks Athletic
FT
Petrocub
0 - 1
Kition Larnaca
FT
Progres Niederkorn
1 - 2
Cork City
FT
Radnicki Nis
2 - 2
Flora Tallinn
FT
Rangers
6 - 0
St Josephs
FT
Rigas Futbola Skola
0 - 2
Olimpija Ljubljana
FT
RoPS
1 - 2
Aberdeen
FT
Shamrock Rovers
2 - 1
Brann
FT
Shkupi 1927
1 - 2
Pyunik Yerevan
PEN
Spartak Trnava
3 - 2
Radnik Bijeljina
FT
Teuta Durres
1 - 0
Ventspils
FT
Tobol Kostanay
1 - 1
Jeunesse Esch
FT
Torpedo Kutaisi
0 - 2
Ordabasy
FT
Ue Engordany
0 - 1
Dinamo Tbilisi
FT
Vaduz
2 - 1
Breidablik
FT
Vitebsk
1 - 1
KuPS Kuopio
FT
Zalgiris Vilnius
1 - 1
Budapest Honved
FT
Zrinjski
3 - 0
Akademija Pandev
UEFA: U19 Championship Group Stage
FT
Czech Republic (U19)
0 - 0
Norway (U19)
FT
Republic of Ireland (U19)
0 - 1
France (U19)
USA: USSF Division II United Soccer League
FT
El Paso Locomotive
1 - 3
San Antonio
FT
Memphis 901 Fc
0 - 2
Nashville
FT
OKC Energy
2 - 3
Reno 1868
FT
Swope Park Rangers
4 - 3
Hartford Athletic
USA: MLS
FT
Chicago Fire
2 - 2
Columbus Crew
FT
Toronto FC
3 - 1
New York Red Bulls