Football ResultsThursday, 21st December 2017

Australia: A League
FT
Brisbane Roar
1 - 2
Perth Glory
Belgium: Division 1A
FT
Antwerp
1 - 2
Lokeren
FT
Gent
1 - 0
Charleroi
Brazil: State Football Leagues Carioca Taca Guanabara Stage 1
FT
America RJ
0 - 1
Bonsucesso
Chile: Primera Division Relegation Play Off
PEN
Santiago Wanderers
4 - 5
Union La Calera
Congo DR: Division 1 Center-South
FT
Lubumbashi Sport
0 - 2
TP Mazembe
Costa Rica: Primera Division Apertura Play Off Championship Decider
FT
Perez Zeledon
1 - 0
CS Herediano
Cyprus: Division 1
FT
Aris Limassol
0 - 0
Alki Oroklinis
FT
Ermis
0 - 6
Apollon Limassol
FT
Nea Salamis
0 - 1
Doxa Katokopias
FT
Omonia Nicosia
3 - 0
Pafos
England: Premier League Cup Group Stage
FT
Leicester City (U23)
7 - 1
Barnsley (U23)
Greece: Football League
FT
Kallithea
1 - 1
Karaiskakis
FT
Kissamikos
2 - 0
Panserraikos
Greece: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Lamia
4 - 1
Panathinaikos
FT
Larisa
3 - 0
Xanthi
FT
Levadiakos
1 - 0
PAS Giannina
FT
Panionios
2 - 0
OFI Crete
Honduras: Liga Nacional Apertura Play Off Semi-Final
FT
Real Espana
3 - 0
CD Marathon
India: Super League
FT
Bengaluru
0 - 1
Jamshedpur
Italy: Serie B
FT
Ascoli
1 - 1
Pescara
FT
Bari
0 - 0
Parma
FT
Cesena
1 - 1
Palermo
FT
Cittadella
0 - 1
Carpi
FT
Empoli
1 - 1
Brescia
FT
Frosinone
4 - 3
Virtus Entella
FT
Novara
1 - 1
Perugia
FT
Salernitana
0 - 3
Foggia
FT
Spezia
1 - 0
Avellino
FT
Ternana
4 - 3
Pro Vercelli
Morocco: Botola Pro
FT
Wydad Casablanca
1 - 0
Chabab Rif Hoceima
Netherlands: FA Cup Round of 16
FT
Feyenoord
3 - 1
Heracles
FT
VVSB
0 - 1
Roda
Portugal: LigaPro
FT
Academico de Viseu
1 - 4
Penafiel
FT
Benfica B
1 - 0
Sporting Braga B
FT
Famalicao
0 - 3
Porto B
FT
Real
1 - 1
Santa Clara
FT
Sporting CP B
1 - 2
Guimaraes B
FT
Sporting Covilha
3 - 0
Gil Vicente
FT
UD Oliveirense
1 - 1
Leixoes
Portugal: League Cup 3rd Round
FT
Belenenses
0 - 0
Maritimo
FT
Porto
3 - 0
Rio Ave
Saudi Arabia: Pro League
FT
Al Faisaly
2 - 2
Al Raed
FT
Al Qadisiyah
1 - 2
Al Shabab Riyadh
Spain: Primera Division
FT
Alaves
1 - 0
Malaga
FT
Eibar
4 - 1
Girona
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Numancia
3 - 0
Sevilla Atletico
FT
Tenerife
1 - 1
Cadiz
Spain: Segunda B Group 3
FT
Valencia Mestalla
1 - 1
Deportivo Aragon
UAE: League Cup Group Stage
FT
Ajman
0 - 1
Al Jazira
FT
Al Nasr Dubai
3 - 0
Al Ain
FT
Hatta
1 - 2
Al Dhafra