Football ResultsMonday, 28th August 2017

Argentina: Primera Division Superliga Argentina
FT
Newells Old Boys
1 - 1
Union Santa Fe
Brazil: Serie A
FT
Coritiba
0 - 1
Vitoria
Bulgaria: First PFL
FT
Vitosha Bistritsa
0 - 3
Vereya Stara Zagora
Bulgaria: Second PFL
FT
Lokomotiv Gorna Oryahovitsa
3 - 1
Botev Galabovo
Canada: CSL
FT
Royal Toronto
3 - 3
Scarborough
Colombia: Primera A Clausura
FT
America de Cali
0 - 1
Deportivo Cali
Colombia: Primera B Clausura Segunda Division
FT
Fortaleza
0 - 0
Orsomarso
FT
Pereira
1 - 0
Popayan
Czech Republic: Division 2
FT
Taborsko
3 - 0
Frydek-Mistek
Denmark: 1. Division
FT
Vendsyssel
1 - 2
Viborg
England: National League
FT
Boreham Wood
0 - 1
Wrexham
FT
Bromley
0 - 1
Sutton United
FT
Chester City
0 - 2
Macclesfield Town
FT
Dover Athletic
1 - 1
Ebbsfleet United
FT
Eastleigh
0 - 0
Aldershot Town
FT
Fylde
1 - 0
Barrow
FT
Gateshead
0 - 0
Halifax Town
FT
Guiseley
0 - 1
Hartlepool United
FT
Maidenhead
0 - 1
Leyton Orient
FT
Maidstone United
0 - 0
Dagenham & Redbridge
FT
Solihull Motors
0 - 2
Tranmere Rovers
FT
Woking
4 - 1
Torquay United
England: National League North
FT
Alfreton Town
4 - 0
Curzon Ashton
FT
Blyth Spartans
0 - 2
Harrogate Town
FT
Boston United
1 - 1
Nuneaton
FT
Brackley Town
2 - 0
Kidderminster Harriers
FT
Bradford Park Avenue
0 - 0
Chorley
FT
Darlington 1883
1 - 1
Spennymoor Town
FT
Gainsborough
2 - 0
North Ferriby United
FT
Leamington
0 - 3
Telford United
FT
Salford City
2 - 1
Southport
FT
Tamworth
3 - 1
Stockport County
FT
York City
0 - 2
United Of Manchester
England: National League South
FT
Bognor Regis
0 - 1
Eastbourne Borough
FT
Braintree
1 - 0
St Albans
FT
Chippenham
3 - 2
Oxford City
FT
Concord Rangers
0 - 2
Chelmsford City
FT
Dartford
0 - 1
East Thurrock United
FT
Gloucester City
2 - 1
Bath City
FT
Havant & Waterlooville
4 - 0
Whitehawk
FT
Poole Town
1 - 2
Hungerford Town
FT
Truro City
2 - 1
Weston Super Mare
FT
Wealdstone
1 - 1
Hemel Hempstead Town
FT
Welling United
0 - 1
Hampton & Richmond
England: Northern Premier League
FT
Ashton United
1 - 4
Buxton
FT
Coalville Town
2 - 0
Mickleover Sports
FT
Halesowen Town
0 - 2
Sutton Coldfield
FT
Lancaster City
1 - 0
Stalybridge Celtic
FT
Marine
0 - 4
Warrington Town
FT
Matlock Town
2 - 3
Grantham Town
FT
Nantwich Town
2 - 2
Barwell
FT
Rushall Olympic
1 - 2
Stourbridge
FT
Shaw Lane
1 - 0
Farsley Celtic
FT
Stafford Rangers
0 - 1
Hednesford Town
FT
Whitby Town
1 - 1
Workington
FT
Witton Albion
0 - 2
Altrincham
England: Southern Premier League
FT
Bishops Stortford
0 - 0
Biggleswade Town
FT
Chesham United
1 - 0
Kings Langley
FT
Dorchester Town
0 - 3
Weymouth
FT
Dunstable
0 - 5
Banbury United
FT
Farnborough
1 - 2
Slough Town
FT
Frome
0 - 1
Tiverton
FT
Gosport Borough
0 - 8
Basingstoke
FT
Hereford United
1 - 1
Merthyr Tydfil
FT
Hitchin
1 - 0
Royston Town
FT
Kettering
3 - 0
St Neots
FT
St Ives
1 - 3
Kings Lynn
FT
Stratford
0 - 0
Redditch
England: Isthmian Premier League
FT
Burgess Hill Town
4 - 1
Worthing
FT
Dulwich Hamlet
2 - 1
Tooting & Mitcham
FT
Enfield Town
1 - 0
Harlow Town
FT
Hendon
6 - 0
Harrow Borough
PEN
Leatherhead
1 - 0
Metropolitan Police
FT
Lowestoft Town
0 - 2
Leiston
FT
Margate
1 - 0
Dorking Wanderers
FT
Merstham
1 - 2
Kingstonian
FT
Needham Market
0 - 3
Brightlingsea Regent
FT
Staines Town
0 - 5
Wingate & Finchley
FT
Thurrock
0 - 5
Billericay
FT
Tonbridge Angels
2 - 3
Folkestone
England: Premier League 2 Division 2
FT
Wolverhampton Wanderers (U23)
2 - 0
West Bromwich Albion (U23)
Finland: Ykkonen
FT
AC Oulu
0 - 1
Haka
Finland: Kakkonen Group A
FT
KTP
2 - 0
Lahti Akatemia
France: Ligue 2
FT
Orleans
2 - 0
Lens
Germany: 2. Bundesliga
FT
Kaiserslautern
1 - 1
Eintracht Braunschweig
Germany: Regional League North
FT
06 Hildesheim
0 - 1
Hannover 96 II
FT
Lubeck
2 - 1
Altona 93
Greece: Super League
FT
Larisa
1 - 1
Asteras Tripolis
Indonesia: Liga 1
FT
Perseru Serui
2 - 0
Madura United
FT
Persipura Jayapura
0 - 0
Persib Bandung
Israel: Division 1
FT
Beitar Jerusalem
4 - 1
Ashdod
Israel: Division 2
FT
Hapoel Kfar-Saba
4 - 0
Hapoel Petah Tikva
FT
Ironi Ramat HaSharon
1 - 0
Hapoel Nazareth-Illit
FT
Maccabi Ahi Nazareth
2 - 0
Maccabi Hertzliya
Italy: Serie B
FT
Bari
3 - 0
Cesena
Italy: Lega Pro Divisione Unica Group A
FT
Olbia
1 - 0
Pisa
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 1
FT
Alta
3 - 0
Valerenga II
Norway: 2. Divisjon Group 2
FT
Nest-Sotra
4 - 1
Odd Ballklubb II
Panama: Liga Panamena De Futbol Apertura
FT
Alianza
0 - 1
Arabe Unido
Poland: I Liga
FT
Pogon Siedlce
1 - 1
Chrobry Glogow
Poland: II Liga
FT
Gawrdia Koszalin
1 - 4
Radomiak Radom
Portugal: Primeira Liga
FT
Portimonense
1 - 2
Maritimo
Portugal: LigaPro
FT
Academica
1 - 1
Gil Vicente
FT
Sporting Braga B
2 - 2
Leixoes
Romania: Liga I
FT
CSMS Iasi
0 - 2
Sepsi OSK
Romania: Liga II
FT
Mioveni
0 - 4
Pandurii Targu Jiu
Serbia: Prva Liga
FT
Proleter Novi Sad
3 - 0
Temnic 1924
South Korea: WK League
FT
Busan Sangmu (W)
0 - 3
Red Angels (W)
FT
Daejon Sportstoto (W)
1 - 2
Icheon Daekyo (W)
FT
Seoul Amazones (W)
1 - 2
Hwacheon KSPO (W)
FT
Suwon (W)
1 - 2
Gyeongju HNP (W)
Spain: Segunda Division
FT
Barcelona B
0 - 3
Tenerife
Sweden: Superettan
FT
Atvidabergs
0 - 2
Gefle
FT
GAIS
1 - 0
Degerfors
FT
Varnamo
2 - 1
Osters
Sweden: Division 1 North
FT
Brage
1 - 0
Vasteras
Switzerland: Challenge League
FT
Neuchatel Xamax
2 - 0
Rapperswil
UEFA: Champions League Women Qualifying Round
FT
Ajax (W)
3 - 0
Standard Liege (W)
FT
Avaldsnes (W)
2 - 0
Spartak Subotica (W)
FT
Bettembourg (W)
0 - 2
Vllaznia (W)
FT
Birkirkara (W)
0 - 1
Olimpija Ljubljana (W)
FT
Breznica (W)
2 - 2
Maccabi Kiryat Gat (W)
FT
Hajvalia (W)
1 - 4
Sporting CP (W)
FT
Hibernian (W)
1 - 1
Olimpia Cluj (W)
FT
Konak Belediyesi (W)
1 - 3
Gintra Universitetas (W)
FT
Linfield (W)
1 - 3
Shelbourne (W)
FT
MTK Budapest (W)
0 - 3
BIIK Kazygurt (W)
FT
Martve (W)
0 - 3
Partizan Bardejov (W)
FT
Minsk (W)
0 - 0
FC Zurich (W)
FT
NK Osijek (W)
0 - 1
Stjarnan (W)
FT
Noroc Nimoreni (W)
0 - 1
NSA Sofia (W)
FT
PAOK (W)
3 - 0
SFK 2000 Sarajevo (W)
FT
PK-35 (W)
1 - 2
Medyk Konin (W)
FT
Rigas Futbola Skola (W)
0 - 2
Parnu (W)
FT
Sturm Graz (W)
1 - 4
Apollon Limassol (W)
FT
Swansea City (W)
0 - 9
Zhytlobud Kharkiv (W)
FT
ZFK Istatov (W)
1 - 6
KI Klaksvik (W)
USA: MLS
FT
Seattle Sounders
1 - 1
Portland Timbers